Profile:
Name:GODET Julien 169
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:gigi
Date of Birth:1989-09-26
Residence:Lyon
Place of Birth:Rennes
Profession:designer
Interviews in:franšais
Personal coach:J.B, J.D
Team:FWi
Gender:M
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):174
Weight (kg):66
Started BMX at age:6
Sponsors: FWi
Hobbies:design
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2014 / Worlds - Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 84
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 97
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Qualification 95
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 84
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 24
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 35
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 56
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos no rank
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 75
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 76
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 42
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 73
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 47
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2015 Men 60 points 60
Season 2014 Men 80 points 52
Season 2013 Men 65 points 51
Season 2012 Men 46 points 108
Season 2011 Men 46 points 90
Season 2010 Men 89 points 64
Season 2009 Men 83 points 64
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Salmon
Favorite Movie: Dikkenek
Favorite TV show: Dr House
Favorite Song: -
Goal in BMX: Paris 3064
E-mail: ju.godet@gmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing